The nearest found maser object is G65.435-24.177 (offset by 7.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 21 00 +14 27 02 (320.2513170 14.4507980)
Mean object l, b: 65.437 -24.1776

Maser object G65.435-24.177

Other names: X Peg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("320.2513170","14.4507980","G65.435-24.177","G65.435-24.177","X Peg","0")