The nearest found maser object is G65.423-37.070 (offset by 7.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 01 02 +06 07 14 (330.2594100 6.1206665)
Mean object l, b: 65.423 -37.0679

Maser object G65.423-37.070

Other names: IRAS21585+0552 npl, V Peg, IRAS 21585+0552, V Peg, V Peg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("330.2594100","6.1206665","G65.423-37.070","G65.423-37.070","IRAS21585+0552 npl, V Peg, IRAS 21585+0552, V Peg, V Peg","0")