The nearest found maser object is G64.149+1.284 (offset by 5.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 48 14 +28 07 25 (297.0597300 28.1237858)
Mean object l, b: 64.1503 1.2831

Maser object G64.149+1.284

Other names: 19462+2759, 19462+2759, G064.1528+01.2817.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("297.0597300","28.1237858","G64.149+1.284","G64.149+1.284","19462+2759, 19462+2759, G064.1528+01.2817","0")