The nearest found maser object is G64.096+4.257 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 36 18 +29 32 50 (294.0787500 29.5472915)
Mean object l, b: 64.0964 4.2569

Maser object G64.096+4.257

Other names: 19343+2926, IRAS 19343+2926, IRAS 19343+2926, IRAS19343+2926, M1-92.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("294.0787500","29.5472915","G64.096+4.257","G64.096+4.257","19343+2926, IRAS 19343+2926, IRAS 19343+2926, IRAS19343+2926, M1-92","0")