The nearest found maser object is G64.029-1.397 (offset by 7.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 58 19 +26 38 33 (299.5809170 26.6427220)
Mean object l, b: 64.0305 -1.3974

Maser object G64.029-1.397

Other names: CMHO 281, G64.03-1.4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("299.5809170","26.6427220","G64.029-1.397","G64.029-1.397","CMHO 281, G64.03-1.4","0")