The nearest found maser object is G64.012-34.044 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 48 45 +07 12 20 (327.1912500 7.2055560)
Mean object l, b: 64.0123 -34.0439

Maser object G64.012-34.044

Other names: EV Peg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("327.1912500","7.2055560","G64.012-34.044","G64.012-34.044","EV Peg","0")