The nearest found maser object is G63.938+0.251 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 51 46 +27 24 58 (297.9425000 27.4162500)
Mean object l, b: 63.938 0.2508

Maser object G63.938+0.251

Other names: 1951461+272458.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("297.9425000","27.4162500","G63.938+0.251","G63.938+0.251","1951461+272458","0")