The nearest found maser object is G63.888+0.123 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 52 08 +27 18 27 (298.0371670 27.3076110)
Mean object l, b: 63.8877 0.123

Maser object G63.888+0.123

Other names: CMHO 269.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("298.0371670","27.3076110","G63.888+0.123","G63.888+0.123","CMHO 269","0")