The nearest found maser object is G63.844+2.301 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 43 32 +28 22 08 (295.8865360 28.3689705)
Mean object l, b: 63.8445 2.3004

Maser object G63.844+2.301

Other names: IRAS 19415+2814, IRAS19415+2814.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH -SiO

display_aladin("295.8865360","28.3689705","G63.844+2.301","G63.844+2.301","IRAS 19415+2814, IRAS19415+2814","0")