The nearest found maser object is G63.827-0.124 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 52 57 +27 07 43 (298.2404960 27.1287845)
Mean object l, b: 63.8269 -0.1238

Maser object G63.827-0.124

Other names: 19508+2659, IRAS 19508+2659, IRAS19508+2659, OH63.9-0.2, G63.828-0.124-1612A, G63.828-0.124-1612B, IRAS 19508+2659, IRAS19508+2659, OH63.9-0.2, G63.83-0.12, IRAS19508+2659.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("298.2404960","27.1287845","G63.827-0.124","G63.827-0.124","19508+2659, IRAS 19508+2659, IRAS19508+2659, OH63.9-0.2, G63.828-0.124-1612A, G63.828-0.124-1612B, IRAS 19508+2659, IRAS19508+2659, OH63.9-0.2, G63.83-0.12, IRAS19508+2659","0")