The nearest found maser object is G63.807+22.678 (offset by 3.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 14 55 +36 40 13 (273.7313020 36.6703745)
Mean object l, b: 63.8068 22.6788

Maser object G63.807+22.678

Other names: W Lyr.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("273.7313020","36.6703745","G63.807+22.678","G63.807+22.678","W Lyr","0")