The nearest found maser object is G63.450-3.030 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 03 08 +25 17 26 (300.7845830 25.2908330)
Mean object l, b: 63.4501 -3.0299

Maser object G63.450-3.030

Other names: 20030816+2517265, IRAS20010+2508, IRAS 20010+2508.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("300.7845830","25.2908330","G63.450-3.030","G63.450-3.030","20030816+2517265, IRAS20010+2508, IRAS 20010+2508","0")