The nearest found maser object is G63.053-0.342 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 52 01 +26 21 09 (298.0061698 26.3526253)
Mean object l, b: 63.0532 -0.3421

Maser object G63.053-0.342

Other names: 19499+2613, 19499+2613, IRAS 19499+2613.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("298.0061698","26.3526253","G63.053-0.342","G63.053-0.342","19499+2613, 19499+2613, IRAS 19499+2613","0")