The nearest found maser object is G62.697-0.509 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 51 51 +25 57 39 (297.9629170 25.9611110)
Mean object l, b: 62.6969 -0.509

Maser object G62.697-0.509

Other names: G62.70-0.51.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("297.9629170","25.9611110","G62.697-0.509","G62.697-0.509","G62.70-0.51","0")