The nearest found maser object is G62.628-1.127 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 54 03 +25 35 04 (298.5132800 25.5845550)
Mean object l, b: 62.6282 -1.1277

Maser object G62.628-1.127

Other names: 19519+2527, IRAS 19519+2527, IRAS19519+2527.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("298.5132800","25.5845550","G62.628-1.127","G62.628-1.127","19519+2527, IRAS 19519+2527, IRAS19519+2527","0")