The nearest found maser object is G62.575+2.387 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 40 22 +27 18 33 (295.0919870 27.3094405)
Mean object l, b: 62.5751 2.3871

Maser object G62.575+2.387

Other names: 19383+2711, 19383+2711, IRAS 19383+2711.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("295.0919870","27.3094405","G62.575+2.387","G62.575+2.387","19383+2711, 19383+2711, IRAS 19383+2711","0")