The nearest found maser object is G62.215-4.541 (offset by 16.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 05 54 +23 26 34 (301.4754170 23.4427780)
Mean object l, b: 62.2152 -4.5409

Maser object G62.215-4.541

Other names: CS peak, IRAS 20037+2317, L797, Outflow, G62.22-4.54, IRAS 20037+2317.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("301.4754170","23.4427780","G62.215-4.541","G62.215-4.541","CS peak, IRAS 20037+2317, L797, Outflow, G62.22-4.54, IRAS 20037+2317","0")