The nearest found maser object is G62.214-7.818 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 17 48 +21 40 04 (304.4537500 21.6677780)
Mean object l, b: 62.214 -7.8187

Maser object G62.214-7.818

Other names: IRAS 20156+2130, IRAS20156+2130.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("304.4537500","21.6677780","G62.214-7.818","G62.214-7.818","IRAS 20156+2130, IRAS20156+2130","0")