The nearest found maser object is G62.056-13.635 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 37 54 +18 16 04 (309.4783940 18.2680405)
Mean object l, b: 62.056 -13.6347

Maser object G62.056-13.635

Other names: EU Del, IRAS 20356+1805.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("309.4783940","18.2680405","G62.056-13.635","G62.056-13.635","EU Del, IRAS 20356+1805","0")