The nearest found maser object is G61.850-5.151 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 07 16 +22 48 37 (301.8200000 22.8102780)
Mean object l, b: 61.8497 -5.1509

Maser object G61.850-5.151

Other names: IRAS 20051+2239.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("301.8200000","22.8102780","G61.850-5.151","G61.850-5.151","IRAS 20051+2239","0")