The nearest found maser object is G61.843-0.564 (offset by 3.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 50 08 +25 11 56 (297.5335000 25.1989305)
Mean object l, b: 61.8438 -0.5646

Maser object G61.843-0.564

Other names: G61.84-0.57, IRAS 19480+2504.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("297.5335000","25.1989305","G61.843-0.564","G61.843-0.564","G61.84-0.57, IRAS 19480+2504","0")