The nearest found maser object is G61.496+0.589 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 44 56 +25 28 49 (296.2372920 25.4804170)
Mean object l, b: 61.4959 0.5888

Maser object G61.496+0.589

Other names: CMHO 254.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("296.2372920","25.4804170","G61.496+0.589","G61.496+0.589","CMHO 254","0")