The nearest found maser object is G61.206-0.088 (offset by 3.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 46 53 +24 53 25 (296.7243330 24.8902780)
Mean object l, b: 61.2062 -0.0877

Maser object G61.206-0.088

Other names: CMHO 263, IRAS 19447+2445.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("296.7243330","24.8902780","G61.206-0.088","G61.206-0.088","CMHO 263, IRAS 19447+2445","0")