The nearest found maser object is G60.912-1.055 (offset by 3.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 49 54 +24 08 52 (297.4777295 24.1478195)
Mean object l, b: 60.9127 -1.0553

Maser object G60.912-1.055

Other names: IRAS 19477+2401.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("297.4777295","24.1478195","G60.912-1.055","G60.912-1.055","IRAS 19477+2401","0")