The nearest found maser object is G60.884-0.129 (offset by 3.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 46 20 +24 35 29 (296.5852340 24.5914440)
Mean object l, b: 60.8842 -0.1286

Maser object G60.884-0.129

Other names: 194413.9+242820, 19442+2427, CMHO 261, G060.8828-00.1295B, G060.887-00.129, G60.88-0.13, IRAS 19442+2427, IRAS19442+2427, S87, 19442+2427, 19442+2427, CMHO 261, S 87.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("296.5852340","24.5914440","G60.884-0.129","G60.884-0.129","194413.9+242820, 19442+2427, CMHO 261, G060.8828-00.1295B, G060.887-00.129, G60.88-0.13, IRAS 19442+2427, IRAS19442+2427, S87, 19442+2427, 19442+2427, CMHO 261, S 87","0")