The nearest found maser object is G60.862-4.952 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 04 17 +22 04 59 (301.0720830 22.0830560)
Mean object l, b: 60.8623 -4.9523

Maser object G60.862-4.952

Other names: IRAS 20021+2156, IRAS20021+2156.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("301.0720830","22.0830560","G60.862-4.952","G60.862-4.952","IRAS 20021+2156, IRAS20021+2156","0")