The nearest found maser object is G60.612+0.995 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 41 26 +24 54 56 (295.3623080 24.9155560)
Mean object l, b: 60.6119 0.9946

Maser object G60.612+0.995

Other names: IRAS 19393+2447, IRAS19393+2447.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("295.3623080","24.9155560","G60.612+0.995","G60.612+0.995","IRAS 19393+2447, IRAS19393+2447","0")