The nearest found maser object is G60.574-0.186 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 45 52 +24 17 40 (296.4678063 24.2945970)
Mean object l, b: 60.5742 -0.1862

Maser object G60.574-0.186

Other names: 060.560-0.170, 19437+2410, 60.56-0.17, 60.57-0.19, G060.575-0.186, 19437+2410, G060.5750-00.1861, IRAS 19437+2410, BGPS 6494, G60.576-0.187-1665A, IRAS 19437+2410.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("296.4678063","24.2945970","G60.574-0.186","G60.574-0.186","060.560-0.170, 19437+2410, 60.56-0.17, 60.57-0.19, G060.575-0.186, 19437+2410, G060.5750-00.1861, IRAS 19437+2410, BGPS 6494, G60.576-0.187-1665A, IRAS 19437+2410","0")