The nearest found maser object is G60.545-0.207 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 45 53 +24 15 32 (296.4714400 24.2590590)
Mean object l, b: 60.5453 -0.2069

Maser object G60.545-0.207

Other names: 19437+2408, IRAS 19437+2408.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("296.4714400","24.2590590","G60.545-0.207","G60.545-0.207","19437+2408, IRAS 19437+2408","0")