The nearest found maser object is G6.987+32.086 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 10 59 -05 01 50 (242.7488330 -5.0305560)
Mean object l, b: 6.9865 32.0863

Maser object G6.987+32.086

Other names: 331.132-0.244.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("242.7488330","-5.0305560","G6.987+32.086","G6.987+32.086","331.132-0.244","0")