The nearest found maser object is G6.956-0.312 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 02 30 -23 05 49 (270.6288370 -23.0970000)
Mean object l, b: 6.9559 -0.3121

Maser object G6.956-0.312

Other names: M20 SE.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("270.6288370","-23.0970000","G6.956-0.312","G6.956-0.312","M20 SE","0")