The nearest found maser object is G6.922-2.271 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 09 54 -24 04 56 (272.4764020 -24.0823260)
Mean object l, b: 6.9217 -2.2708

Maser object G6.922-2.271

Other names: 18068-2405.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("272.4764020","-24.0823260","G6.922-2.271","G6.922-2.271","18068-2405","0")