The nearest found maser object is G6.881+0.093 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 00 49 -22 57 42 (270.2057915 -22.9618330)
Mean object l, b: 6.8808 0.093

Maser object G6.881+0.093

Other names: 006.881+0.093, 6.881+0.093, G006.880+0.093, G6.8809+0.0929, 6.881+0.093.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("270.2057915","-22.9618330","G6.881+0.093","G6.881+0.093","006.881+0.093, 6.881+0.093, G006.880+0.093, G6.8809+0.0929, 6.881+0.093","0")