The nearest found maser object is G6.810-5.293 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 21 24 -25 36 34 (275.3525000 -25.6097220)
Mean object l, b: 6.8098 -5.2926

Maser object G6.810-5.293

Other names: 18183-2538, 18183-2538, IRAS 18183-2538, IRAS 18183-2538.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("275.3525000","-25.6097220","G6.810-5.293","G6.810-5.293","18183-2538, 18183-2538, IRAS 18183-2538, IRAS 18183-2538","0")