The nearest found maser object is G6.794-0.256 (offset by 5.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 01 57 -23 12 33 (270.4902500 -23.2093888)
Mean object l, b: 6.7951 -0.2561
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G6.794-0.256

Other names: 006.79-00.25, 006.795-0.257, 06.795-0.257, 17589-2312, 6.78-0.27, 6.795-0.257, G006.795-0.257, G06.78-0.27, G6.795-0.257, G6.7955-0.2571, 06.795-0.257, 17589-2312, G006.795-0.256, G6.79-0.26, G6.796-0.257, 17589-2312, 6.795-0.257, G006.795-0.257, G6.795-0.257, BGPS1240.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("270.4902500","-23.2093888","G6.794-0.256","G6.794-0.256","006.79-00.25, 006.795-0.257, 06.795-0.257, 17589-2312, 6.78-0.27, 6.795-0.257, G006.795-0.257, G06.78-0.27, G6.795-0.257, G6.7955-0.2571, 06.795-0.257, 17589-2312, G006.795-0.256, G6.79-0.26, G6.796-0.257, 17589-2312, 6.795-0.257, G006.795-0.257, G6.795-0.257, BGPS1240","0")