The nearest found maser object is G6.610-0.082 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 00 54 -23 17 01 (270.2253750 -23.2838065)
Mean object l, b: 6.6101 -0.0822

Maser object G6.610-0.082

Other names: 006.610-0.082, 6.60-0.08, 6.610-0.082, G006.609-0.082, G006.610-0.0821, G6.6070-0.0896, G6.610-0.082, G6.6101-0.0821, 06.610-0.082, G006.610-0.082, G6.60-0.08, G6.61-0.08, G6.611-0.082.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("270.2253750","-23.2838065","G6.610-0.082","G6.610-0.082","006.610-0.082, 6.60-0.08, 6.610-0.082, G006.609-0.082, G006.610-0.0821, G6.6070-0.0896, G6.610-0.082, G6.6101-0.0821, 06.610-0.082, G006.610-0.082, G6.60-0.08, G6.61-0.08, G6.611-0.082","0")