The nearest found maser object is G6.594-2.011 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 08 12 -24 14 35 (272.0534130 -24.2433330)
Mean object l, b: 6.5939 -2.0109

Maser object G6.594-2.011

Other names: 18051-2415, 18051-2415, IRAS 18051-2415, OH6.59-2.01, IRAS 18051-2415, OH006.594-02.011.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("272.0534130","-24.2433330","G6.594-2.011","G6.594-2.011","18051-2415, 18051-2415, IRAS 18051-2415, OH6.59-2.01, IRAS 18051-2415, OH006.594-02.011","0")