The nearest found maser object is G6.588-0.192 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 01 16 -23 21 26 (270.3170625 -23.3573185)
Mean object l, b: 6.5879 -0.1917

Maser object G6.588-0.192

Other names: 006.588-0.192, 6.588-0.192, G006.587-0.191, G6.5879-0.1918, G6.588-0.192, 06.588-0.192, G006.588-0.192, G6.59-0.19.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("270.3170625","-23.3573185","G6.588-0.192","G6.588-0.192","006.588-0.192, 6.588-0.192, G006.587-0.191, G6.5879-0.1918, G6.588-0.192, 06.588-0.192, G006.588-0.192, G6.59-0.19","0")