The nearest found maser object is G6.583-14.663 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 13 -29 50 21 (284.8083300 -29.8393300)
Mean object l, b: 6.583 -14.6632

Maser object G6.583-14.663

Other names: IRAS 18560-2954, IRC-30398, IRAS18560-2954 npl, V3953 Sgr, IRC-30398, V3953 Sgr.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("284.8083300","-29.8393300","G6.583-14.663","G6.583-14.663","IRAS 18560-2954, IRC-30398, IRAS18560-2954 npl, V3953 Sgr, IRC-30398, V3953 Sgr","0")