The nearest found maser object is G6.553-0.097 (offset by 6.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 00 49 -23 20 33 (270.2083330 -23.3425000)
Mean object l, b: 6.5513 -0.0977

Maser object G6.553-0.097

Other names: 006.539-0.108, 17577-2320, 6.539-0.108, 175747.0-232020, 17577-2320, 6.539-0.108, G006.553-00.097, G6.53-0.10, G6.534-0.105, G6.55-0.10, G6.55-0.10.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("270.2083330","-23.3425000","G6.553-0.097","G6.553-0.097","006.539-0.108, 17577-2320, 6.539-0.108, 175747.0-232020, 17577-2320, 6.539-0.108, G006.553-00.097, G6.53-0.10, G6.534-0.105, G6.55-0.10, G6.55-0.10","0")