The nearest found maser object is G6.537-14.650 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 05 -29 52 31 (284.7737500 -29.8752780)
Mean object l, b: 6.5367 -14.6497
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G6.537-14.650

Other names: 44.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.7737500","-29.8752780","G6.537-14.650","G6.537-14.650","44","0")