The nearest found maser object is G6.502+19.204 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 52 12 -12 57 02 (253.0537640 -12.9508300)
Mean object l, b: 6.5012 19.2041

Maser object G6.502+19.204

Other names: 16521293-1257016, IRAS16494-1252 npl, V2206 Oph, IRAS 16494-1252, IRC-10348, V2206 Oph.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("253.0537640","-12.9508300","G6.502+19.204","G6.502+19.204","16521293-1257016, IRAS16494-1252 npl, V2206 Oph, IRAS 16494-1252, IRC-10348, V2206 Oph","0")