The nearest found maser object is G6.435+5.276 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 38 -20 41 54 (265.1589585 -20.6986110)
Mean object l, b: 6.4351 5.2763

Maser object G6.435+5.276

Other names: IRAS 17376-2040.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("265.1589585","-20.6986110","G6.435+5.276","G6.435+5.276","IRAS 17376-2040","0")