The nearest found maser object is G6.368-0.051 (offset by 3.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 00 15 -23 28 44 (270.0658825 -23.4789310)
Mean object l, b: 6.368 -0.0508

Maser object G6.368-0.051

Other names: 006.368-0.052, 17571-2328, 6.368-0.052, G6.3680-0.0522, 17571-2328, 6.368-0.052, BGPS1198.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("270.0658825","-23.4789310","G6.368-0.051","G6.368-0.051","006.368-0.052, 17571-2328, 6.368-0.052, G6.3680-0.0522, 17571-2328, 6.368-0.052, BGPS1198","0")