The nearest found maser object is G6.267-1.166 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 04 16 -24 06 58 (271.0699880 -24.1163820)
Mean object l, b: 6.2672 -1.1656

Maser object G6.267-1.166

Other names: 18012-2407.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("271.0699880","-24.1163820","G6.267-1.166","G6.267-1.166","18012-2407","0")