The nearest found maser object is G6.218+13.138 (offset by 4.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 12 15 -16 37 00 (258.0626560 -16.6167575)
Mean object l, b: 6.2185 13.1368

Maser object G6.218+13.138

Other names: 17121537-1637006, IRAS 17093-1633.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("258.0626560","-16.6167575","G6.218+13.138","G6.218+13.138","17121537-1637006, IRAS 17093-1633","0")