The nearest found maser object is G6.199-0.004 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 59 42 -23 36 05 (269.9283130 -23.6015260)
Mean object l, b: 6.1989 -0.0035

Maser object G6.199-0.004

Other names: G006.197-0.002, G6.20-0.01.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("269.9283130","-23.6015260","G6.199-0.004","G6.199-0.004","G006.197-0.002, G6.20-0.01","0")