The nearest found maser object is G6.189-0.358 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 01 02 -23 47 10 (270.2590005 -23.7862240)
Mean object l, b: 6.189 -0.3581

Maser object G6.189-0.358

Other names: 006.18-00.35, 006.189-0.358, 06.189-0.358, 6.189-0.358, G006.188-0.358, G6.1886-0.3585, G6.189-0.358, 06.189-0.358, G006.189-0.358, G6.19-0.36, BGPS1175.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("270.2590005","-23.7862240","G6.189-0.358","G6.189-0.358","006.18-00.35, 006.189-0.358, 06.189-0.358, 6.189-0.358, G006.188-0.358, G6.1886-0.3585, G6.189-0.358, 06.189-0.358, G006.189-0.358, G6.19-0.36, BGPS1175","0")