The nearest found maser object is G59.789+0.631 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 41 03 +24 01 14 (295.2629170 24.0208330)
Mean object l, b: 59.7894 0.6307

Maser object G59.789+0.631

Other names: 059.78+0.63, G59.79+0.63.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("295.2629170","24.0208330","G59.789+0.631","G59.789+0.631","059.78+0.63, G59.79+0.63","0")