The nearest found maser object is G59.635-0.189 (offset by 6.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 43 49 +23 28 49 (295.9583330 23.4805335)
Mean object l, b: 59.6353 -0.189

Maser object G59.635-0.189

Other names: 059.63-0.19, 59.63-0.19, G059.633-0.191, G 59.634-0.192, G59.634-0.192, 19416+2321, 7010, CMHO 252, D28, G059.6403-00.1812, CMHO 252, G059.639-00.189, G059.6403-00.1812.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("295.9583330","23.4805335","G59.635-0.189","G59.635-0.189","059.63-0.19, 59.63-0.19, G059.633-0.191, G 59.634-0.192, G59.634-0.192, 19416+2321, 7010, CMHO 252, D28, G059.6403-00.1812, CMHO 252, G059.639-00.189, G059.6403-00.1812","0")